Friday, January 26, 2007

Polaroid no.4

Ok so I am going Polaroid crazy and clicking away like there is no tomorrow...and the film is pricy in our southern tip of the African continent...oh well what can I do?!



This is the sun that beams through my office window every morning.

2 Comments:

Anonymous Janick - Nea Jewelry said...

Love it!!

I bought myself a Polaroid camera for Xmas recently too, but it's soooo cold over here right now that it's kinda hard to take some, because if the film reveals in cold, it can give a blue tint! And with the price of films (I think it's costy anywhere in the world! lol), I can't experiment that much!

I've done 3 crappy photos, and one good one! lol

You can see them here:
http://fonetik.wordpress.com/2007/01/05/polaroid-love/

I thought I'd share my experience as a newbie Polaroid lover too! :)

6:12 PM  
Blogger Spray Glue said...

Thanks so much, I really appreciate it. The Polaroid camera has really brought me out of of my photographic shell. When my eye hits that view finder its like I see a whole new world...hmmm reminds me of a Disney movie...anyway, just keep shooting it gets better and better!

Im off to see your pics!....


Gary*

9:32 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home